Home » Campus Life » Transport

Transport Service

TRANSPORT SERVICE: The Institution aim is to provide safe transport arrangement to students for pick-up from their destinations to the College in time and vice versa in the evening while return for home. Institution has carefully drafted routes to cover all parts in the City and outskirts to ensure that students are satisfied with the routings provided by Instituion. Institution ensure that all buses reach college between 8.00 am and 8.15 am for start up of classes at 8.30 am. It also sees that students reach their destination in time after their depart from college at 4.10 pm.
Route : 1 Tambaram 6.00 a.m.
Sl.No. Boarding Point a.m
1 Tambaram 6.00
     
2 Crompet 6.10
     
3 Pallavaram 6.20
     
4 Meenambakkam 6.25
     
5 Trident Hotel 6.30
     
6 Azharghan BS 6.30
     
7 Kathipara, Jothi Theatre 6.33
     
8 Ekaduthangal 6.38
     
9 Kasi Theatre 6.40
     
10 Udhayam 6.43
     
11 K.K.Nagar Udupi Hotel 6.45
     
12 Nesappakam 6.48
     
13 Pondicherry House 6.50
     
14 Avichi School 6.53
     
15 Virugambakkam MKT 6.56
     
16 Chinmeya Nagar 7.00
     
17 Koyambedu MKT 7.03
     
18 Koyambedu Roundtana 7.06
     
19 CPWD Qtrs 7.10
     
19 Weels India 7.15
     
20 Toll Gate 7.40
     
  Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05


Route : 2 Keelkattalai 6.00 a.m.
Sl.No. Boarding Point a.m
1 Keelkattalai 6.00
     
2 Madipakkam UTI Bank 6.05
     
3 Madipakkam Poniamman Koil 6.10
     
4 Velacherry Vijayanagar 6.15
     
5 Velacherry Check Post 6.18
     
6 Saidapet (Karunanidhi Arch) 6.25
     
7 Saidapet Vasan Eye Care 6.28
     
8 CIT Signal 6.30
     
9 Appollo Hospital 6.33
     
10 Teyampet Signal 6.35
     
11 Pondy Bazzar 6.38
     
12 T.Nagar Power House 6.40
     
13 Vani Mahal 6.43
     
14 Loyala College 6.48
     
15 Choolaimedu 6.50
     
16 Mehta nagar 6.52
     
17 Skywalk 6.54
     
18 Shanthi Colony 7.00
     
19 Sundaram Medical Foundation 7.03
     
20 Thirumangalam (Asiad Colony) 7.08
     
21 Anna Nagar West Depot 7.10
     
22 Toll Gate 7.40
     
23 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05

Route : 3 Kottivakkam 6.00 a.m.
Sl.o. Boarding Point a.m
     
1 Kottivakkam (RTO) 6.00
     
2 Thiruvanmyur 6.03
     
3 Jayanthi Theatre 6.05
     
4 Adyar Signal 6.10
     
5 Adyar Malar Hospital 6.15
     
6 Pattinapakkam 6.20
     
7 Mandheveli BS 6.23
     
8 Alwarpet 6.28
     
9 Music Academy 6.30
     
10 Royapettah Ajantha 6.33
     
11 Royapettah Clock Tower 6.35
     
12 Mountroad 6.45
     
13 Egmore 6.50
     
14 Chetput Signal 6.55
     
15 Ega 6.58
     
16 Pachiyappa College 7.00
     
17 Aminjikarai 7.02
     
18 Thiru vi.ka. Park 7.05
     
19 Chindhamani 7.08
     
20 Lotus Colony 7.12
     
21 New Avadi road (RTO) 7.15
     
22 Nathamuni 7.18
     
23 Sidco 7.20
     
24 Rettary Jn 7.25
     
25 Kavangarai 7.35
     
26 Toll Gate 7.40
     
27 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05



Route : 4 Thiruvallur 6.05
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 Manavala Nagar 6.05



2 Thiruvallur Oil Mill 6.10



3 Thiruvallur Theradi 6.12



4 Ramapuram 6.15



5 Veppampattu 6.20



6 Thirunandravur 6.30



7 Pattabiram 6.37



8 Hindu College 6.40



9 Avadi Check Post 6.43



11 Murugappa 6.48

polytecnique



12 Vashnavi 6.50



13 Thirumullavoyal Bus stop 6.53



14 Tollgate 7.40



15 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05

Route : 5 Ennore 6.10 a.m.
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 Ennore Kamarajar Nagar 6.10



2 Ennore Mullai Nagar 6.15



3 Ennore ETPS 6.20



4 Ennore Lift Gate 6.22



5 Wimco Nagar MRF 6.27



6 Ajays BS 6.30



7 Sagam Hosptial 6.33



8 Therade 6.35



9 Raja kadai 6.40



10 TollGate 6.42



11 Cross Road 6.45



12 Tontiarpet Appollo 6.48



13 MKB NAGAR 6.58



14 SK MAHAL 7.01



15 EB OFFICE 7.04



16 MR nagar 7.10



17 Erukancherry 7.15



18 TollGate 7.40



19 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05

Route : 6 Royapuram 6.10 a.m.
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 Kalmandapam Police Station 6.10
 


2 Kasimedu 6.15



3 Agasthiya 6.20



4 Tandiarpet Police station 6.23



5 Maharani 6.26



6 Pandian Theatre 6.28



7 Vannarapetta post office 6.30



8 Cement Road 6.32



9 Bharath theatre 6.35



10 Mint Manikondu 6.40



11 Basinbridge 6.43



12 Vyasarpadi Market 6.45



13 Ambedkar College 6.48



14 Sharma Nagar 6.50



15 Moolakadai 6.55



16 Tollgate 7.40



17 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05




Route : 7 Purasaiwalkam 6.30 a.m.
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 Jeeva Station 6.30



2 Pulianthope police station 6.33
 


3 Pattalam 6.35



4 Perumal pettai 6.37



5 Doveton 6.45



6 Purasaivakkam Tank 6.48



7 Motcham theatre 6.51



8 Uma complex 6.55



9 Ayanavaram ESI 6.57



10 Ayanavaram signal 7.00



11 Ayanavaram noor hotel 7.03



12 Ayanavaram joint office 7.05



13 ICF signal 7.10



14 Villivakkam Petrol Bunk 7.13



15 Vingapuram 7.20



16 M.A. Nagar 7.35



17 Toll Gate 7.40



18 Velammal Institute of Technology 08.05




Route : 8 Kodambakkam 6.30a.m.
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 Kodambakkam Sekar Emporium 6.30



2 Power House 6.35



3 Vadapalani(Laxman Sruthi) 6.40



4 Vadapalani Signal 6.42



5 Ambica Empire 6.45



6 M.M.D.A. Signal 6.47



7 SAF Quarters 6.50



8 CMBT BS 6.55



9 Arumbakkam 7.00



10 Arumbakkam Panchali Amman Koil 7.02



11 Anna Arch 7.05



12 Anna Nagar Rountana 7.08



13 14 Shope 7.08



14 K4 Police Station 7.10



15 Anna nagar 18th main road 7.15



16 Wheels india signal 7.17



17 DRJ 7.19



18 Senthil Nagar 7.22



19 Shell Petrol Bunk 7.25



20 Cycle Shop 7.28



21 Toll Gate 7.40




Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05

Route : 9 Porur 6.20 a.m.
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 Porur 6.20



2 Ramachandra Medical College 6.25



3 Iyyappanthangal 6.27



4 Kattupakkam 6.30



5 Kumanachavadi 6.32



6 Saveetha Dental College 6.35



7 Kaduvetti 6.40



8 Avadi Market 6.45



9 Ramarathana Theatre 6.48



10 Avadi Bus Stand 6.50



11 Magalam Mahal 6.55



12 Manikanda Puram 6.57



13 Raaki Theatre 7.02



14 PTR Mahal 7.03



15 Nadiu Hall 7.05



16 Pudhur 7.07



17 Toll Gate 7.40



18 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05




Route : 10 Velappanchavadi 6.35 a.m.
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 Velappanchavadi 6.35



2 Erikarai 6.40



3 Maduravoyal Ration Kadai 6.42
 


4 Maduravoyal PO 6.45



5 MGR Deem University 6.47
 


6 Vengayamandi 6.50



7 Nerkundram 6.52



8 Rohini Theatre 6.55



9 Thirumangalam EB 7.00
Off


10 Waves 7.02



11 Collector Nagar 7.04



12 Cherian Hospital 7.06



13 T.S Krishna Nagar 7.07



14 Main School 7.10



15 Golden Flats 7.12



16 Mannurpet (IstMainRoad) 7.15
 


17 Toll Gate 7.40



18 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05




Route: 11 Manali 6.30a.m.
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 Manzambakkamkoot Road 6.30



2 Manli market 6.40



3 MMDA 6.43



4 VETNARY HOSPITAL 6.46
 


5 ARUL NAGAR 6.49



6 BRINDHA THEATRE 6.55
 


7 EK MAHAL 6.57



8 PP ROAD 7.00



9 PERAMBUR BS 7.03



10 PERAMBUR RS 7.05



11 PERAMBUR CHURCH 7.07
 


12 GANDHI STATUE 7.10



13 VENUS 7.15



14 TOLLGATE 7.40



15 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05

Route : 12 Mogappair East 6.50 a.m.
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 J.J.Nagar PS 6.50



2 East velammal 6.52



3 IOB 6.54



4 7H BS 6.56



5 Wavin 7.02



6 Ambattur Estate 7.05



7 Pattaravakkam 7.08



8 Korattur 7.13



9 Korattur Ps 7.15



10 Tollgate 7.40



11 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05




Route : 13 Eri Scheme Mogappair 6.50 a.m.
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 Eri Sch Mogappair(W) 6.50



2 West velammal 6.53



3 Nolambur Police Station 6.55



4 7M BS 6.58



5 Priya mahal 7.01



6 Nolambur bridge 7.03



7 Mannerpet 7.08



8 Padi britannia 7.11



9 Korattur jn 7.13



10 Padvet amman koil 7.15



11 Toll Gate 7.40



12 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05




Route : 14 Thiru-v-ka nagar 6.50 a.m.
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 Thiru-v-ka nagar 7.00



2 Jewhar nagar 7.03



3 SRP Koil 7.04



4 Agaram Junction 7.05



5 Periyar Nagar 7.07



6 Peravallur Don Bosco 7.10



7 Peravallur Marker 7.12



8 Kolathur Welding Shop 7.14



9 Padianallur 7.30



10 Toll Gate 7.40



11 Solavaram 7.43



12 Karanodai 7.45



13 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05




Route : 15 Ambattur Estate 6.50a.m.
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 Telephone Exchange 6.50



2 Dunlop 6.53



3 Ambedkar statue 6.55



4 Canarabank 6.57



5 Ambattur OT 7.00



6 Singapure Complex 7.02



7 Malgai mahal 7.07



8 Wireless 7.09



9 Kallikuppam 7.12



10 Shanmuga Nagar 7.14



11 Surapet 7.16



12 VEC 7.18



13 Toll Gate 7.40



14 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05




Route: 16 Moogambica Complex 7.05 a.m.
Sl.no. Boarding Point a.m



1 Moogambica Complex 7.10



2 Ganga Theatre 7.15



3 Poompuhar DonBosco 7.18



4 Poompuhar Nagar 7.20



5 Rajamangalam PS 7.23



6 Puzhal Signal 7.25



7 Puzhal Jail 7.27



8 Vadagarai Signal 7.29



9 Redhills RTO Office 7.30



10 Redhills Junction 7.31



11 Redhills Kootu Road 7.33



12 Toll Gate 7.40



13 Velammal Institute of Technology 8.05




 
 

© 2016 Velammal Institute of Technology | All right reserved | Privacy policy