EEE

Announcements

Home » Departments » EEE » Achievements

Achievements

Placement Record
2017 -182016 -172015-162014-15
S.No.Name of the Student PlacedName Of the Employer
1.                G.SURESH KUMARWIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
2.                S.B.VAISHNAVIINFOSYS
3.                B.DARSHINIINFOSYS
4.                P.VIDHYAINFOSYS
5.                R.INTHUMATHIINFOSYS
6.                M.SHOBANAINFOSYS
7.                M.A.JASWANTHINFOSYS
8.                B.BALAJIINFOSYS
9.                NISHANTH .VINFOSYS
10.            SUNIL KUMAR.AINFOSYS
11.            PRIYADARSHINI .EINFOSYS
12.            RAMSUBASHBYJUS
13.            CHANDRA BOSE KARTHIKABYJUS
14.            DRAVID RAHUL .RCTS
15.            GANESH KUMAR .G.VCTS
16.            SAI ESWAR REDDY.ICTS
17.            GAYATHRI.KCTS
18.            NIVEDHA SIRIYAPUSHPAMTCS
19.            SWATHI.KCTS
20.            NEERAJ KUMAR.HCOGNITIVE PLATFORM SOLUTIONS PVT.LTD
21.            DHARMENDRA.DAVL India Pvt Ltd
22.            MATHAN KUMAR MFINANCIAL SOFTWARE & SYSTEMS (P) LTD
23.            GANESH KUMAR KL&T IDPL
24.            KANIMOZHI BHCL TECHNOLOGIES
S.No.Name of the Student PlacedName Of the Employer
1. AnujhakuttynadarINFOSYS
2.                          Esther Catherine ECTS
3.                           Feba SamuelCTS
4.                           KalaiSelvi VCTS
5.                           Kaviya KINFOSYS
6.                           Konar S SureshINFOSYS
7.                           Maria Bertilla A.FINFOSYS
8.                           Murali Krishnan MCTS
9.                           Palanivelu P.TCTS
10.                       RajbansiDevmani Kamal BahadurCTS
11.                       Ramya RCTS
12.                       Sahana VINFOSYS
13.                       Sasitha PCTS
14.                       Shalini PCTS
15.                       Sivaprasanth SCTS
16.                       Vignesh VINFOSYS
17.                       Sooraj SHTC
18.                       Madhumathi GTech Mahindra
19.                       Divya PTech Mahindra
20.                       Praveen Kumar ATorry Harris
21.                       Magesh PTorry Harris
22.                       Gowthaman KTorry Harris
23.                       Prabhu Ram SHCL TECHNOLOGIES
24.                       Venugopalan M.RFEDERAL BANK
25.                       Barath Kumar. KCBRE South Asia PVT Ltd
26.                       Aswin RTVS Lucas
27.                       Venkatesh STVS Lucas
28.                       Padma Priya.RSECOVA
29.                       Akila PMEDMEME Informatics Pvt. Ltd
S.No.Name of the Student PlacedName Of the Employer
1.       Aishwarya.EINFOSYS
2.       Ajay.BCTS
3.       Avinaash.MCTS
4.       Ayshwarya.RCTS
5.       Balaji.RINFOSYS
6.       BernicaAllen.A.JCTS
7.       Bhuvaneshwaran.SCTS
8.       Bhuvaneshwari.VCTS
9.       Chakravarthi.TWIPRO
10.   Dhanu.MCTS
11.   Dinesh.SINFOSYS
12.   Ganesh.SWIPRO
13.   Gokul.SINFOSYS
14.   HariharaSubramanian.SCTS
15.   Harikrishnan.SINFOSYS
16.   JessibaAmali.SINFOSYS
17.   Karthick.R.RCTS
18.   Devaprasad K.BCTS
19.   Kumaravelu.JINFOSYS
20.   Lalithkumari.PCTS
21.   MageshKumar.JCTS
22.   Megadharan.SWIPRO
23.   Mohammed Ismail.AINFOSYS
24.   Muralidharan.ACTS
25.   NandiniSree . A.SINFOSYS
26.   NareshKumar.GCTS
27.   Nisha .VCTS
28.   Praveen Kumar.BCTS
29.   Preethi.KCTS
30.   Ram Kumar .PWIPRO
31.   Raveendran.KINFOSYS
32.   Sarathkumar SCTS
33.   Sathishkumar.JCTS
34.   Shanmugapriya.SINFOSYS
35.   Sivaprasth.N.KCTS
36.   Soundarya.CCTS
37.   Vasantha Kumar .ACTS
38.   Yamini.DWIPRO
39.   Yeswanth.KWIPRO
40.   Sridhar.MWIPRO
41.   Girija.GVERIZON
42.   Venket.KSTERILING & WILSON PVT LTD
43.   Sindhuja.KCSC
44.   Rishi Santhosh AHCL Maintenance 
45.   MahaGowshik K Maruthi  
46.   ShyamSundar.M HCL Technologies
47.   Balasubramani UHCL Technologies
S.No.Name of the Student PlacedName Of the Employer
1.                       Abirami. RWIPRO
2.                       Arulpragasam MCALIBER NETWORK
3.                       Arun GCTS
4.                       Arvind ACTS
5.                       Basil joyWIPRO
6.                       Gopalakrishnan MCTS
7.                       Inbarasan KWIPRO
8.                       Jayashree DCTS
9.                       Jesudoss JCTS
10.                   Jeyapraksh SCTS
11.                   Karishma Ram R.MINFOSYS
12.                   Kartheeswaran AWIPRO
13.                   Karthik DCTS
14.                   Madhanraj MWIPRO
15.                   Magesh SCTS
16.                   Malarkodi DWIPRO
17.                   Manikandan SCTS
18.                   Monikandan N.SWIPRO
19.                   Nagarajan BCTS
20.                   PasupuletipaneeswarCTS
21.                   Pavithra KCTS
22.                   Pazhanisundari.VWIPRO
23.                   Rashmika.ACGI SYSTEMS
24.                   Rohithsaikrishna SCTS
25.                   Sandhya.NCTS
26.                   S SarunjaINFOSYS
27.                   Sasinagarajan BCTS
28.                   Sharan DCTS
29.                   Sharmeela N.SL & T INFOTECH
30.                   Sharmila BWIPRO
31.                   ShashiPriya ACTS
32.                   Soundarya MCTS
33.                   Suresh SCTS
34.                   Sureshkannan KINFOSYS
35.                   Usharani SINFOSYS
36.                   Vignesh KWIPRO
37.                   Vijayabharathi VCTS
38.                   Vishnu Deepak R PCTS
39.                   Parkavi.GCTS

Our Recruiters

Top