IT

Announcements

Home » Departments » IT » Achievements

Achievements

Placement Record
2017-182016-172015-162014-15
S.NoName of the student placedName of the Employer
1.       Anantha Raman MAsenton Technologies
2.       Anil Kumar RiGrid Consulting Solutions Pvt Ltd
3.       Anuprashika K RExpeditors
4.       Arvind Iyer SInfosys Limited
5.       Charulatha KCognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited
6.       Charumathi M CData Software Research Company
7.       Divya PiGrid Consulting Solutions Pvt Ltd
8.       Geetha D SComcast India Engineering Center I LLp(Comcast India)
9.       Gopi Krishna PAsenton Technologies Pvt Ltd
10.   Gowri Shankar SInfosys Limited
11.   Harini JInfosys Limited
12.   Jesu Jobim Jaspon AiGrid Consulting Solutions Pvt Ltd
13.   Kaushik RamakrishnanOrangeScape
14.   Keerthana RQSpider Software Testing
15.   Makdooma V ASify Technologies Limited
16.   Nagapriya DInfosys Limited
17.   Nanda Kumar RCognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited
18.   Nandhini KComodo Security Solutions Pvt Ltd
19.   Nandhini Priya SWipro BPO Synergy
20.   Nisha PalanisamyInfosys Limited
21.   Prarthana HVolante Business Information Agility
22.   Prasanth PHewlett Packard Enterprises
23.   Prathibha PHCL Technologies Limited
24.   Raajan SInfosys Limited
25.   Rajeswari NSutherland Technologies
26.   Rajeswari SInfosys Limited
27.   Ritu N LalHSBC Software Development (India) Private Limited
28.   Santhosh Kumar CiGrid Consulting Solutions Pvt Ltd
29.   Sathyaramesh RUnlimited Innovations
30.   Sivagami HiGrid Consulting Solutions Pvt Ltd
31.   Sudhakaran MKaar Technologies
32.   Sureshkrishna RSundaram-Clayton Limited
33.   Tholkappiyan KumaraAparajitha
34.   Udayakumar RAlpharithm Technologies Pvt Ltd
35.   Umadevi ARelearn Pro
36.   Venumadhavi DAmazon Development Center India Pvt Ltd
37.   Shreevaishanavi RImarticus
S.NoName of the student placedName of the Employer
1.       Amala. TCognizant Technology Solutions
2.       Angelin Nivedha. DCognizant Technology Solutions
3.       Anu Priyam .MWipro Limited
4.       Arjun .GCognizant Technology Solutions
5.       Dansey Richie Pauline. RTech Mahindra Limited
6.       Devadharshini. UInfosys Limited
7.       Dilli Babu. GPrecision Informatics Pvt Ltd
8.       Dinesh.DCognizant Technology Solutions
9.       Guru Sowmya. PCMA CGM Shared Service Centre (India) PVT Ltd
10.   High Court Raja. DRevature
11.   Jeevitha. MScientific Games
12.   Jerome Joshua.SExcelacom Technologies
13.   Kirubhakaran.SZoho Corporation
14.   Kishore.BSourceHOV India Private Limited
15.   Krishna Sai. BHTC Global Service( India ) Private Limited
16.   Kumutha .SNetaxis IT Solutions PVT.Ltd
17.   Kushmitha.VCognizant Technology Solutions
18.   Lekha Sri. GCognizant Technology Solutions
19.   Logeswari. JVerizon Data Service India Pvt.Ltd
20.   Priya. PCognizant Technology Solutions
21.   Ramya. STech Mahindra Limited
22.   Rebecca. RInfosys Limited
23.   Sakthi Sri. L.KInfosys Limited
24.   Selva Vinaayagam A.K.Infosys Limited
25.   Shanmuga SundaramOntime Industrial Services Limited
26.   Shri shwetha. JVirtusa Polaris
27.   Sundar Raj.RCognizant Technology Solutions
28.   Uthraa. SCognizant Technology Solutions
29.   Vasantha Priya. KInfosys Limited
30.   Vishwanth Vignesh.SHTC Global Service ( India ) Private Limited
31.   Vivek.KPrecision Informatics Pvt Ltd
32.   Yuvaraj. SRevature
S.No.Name of the Student placedName of the Employer
1.       Anisha Agnes.ICognizant Technology Solutions
2.       Aparna RajInfosys Limited
3.       Ashwin.KDell International Services India Private Limited
4.       Barath Chandran SInfosys Limited
5.       Bharat Kumar.SHewlett Packard Global Soft Private Limited
6.       Catherine Princy.JWipro Limited
7.       Chitra.GCognizant Technology Solutions
8.       Dayashri.DInfosys Limited
9.       Ester Catherin Pushpum.PWipro Limited
10.   Hemalatha.SCognizant Technology Solutions
11.   Jannathul Firdous.ACognizant Technology Solutions
12.   Karpagajothi.SCognizant Technology Solutions
13.   Kirupamano SSalzer Technologies
14.   Krithika.SDell International Services India Private Limited
15.   Monisha.K.R.Cognizant Technology Solutions
16.   Muthupandi RKutumbh Care-Pvt Ltd
17.   Narayanan.SAstraZeneca
18.   Nithya.DExcelacom Technologies
19.   Nithya Bharathi.LCognizant Technology Solutions
20.   Nivetha.KInfosys Limited
21.   Padmapriya BCognizant Technology Solutions
22.   Pooja.sCognizant Technology Solutions
23.   Praveena.SWipro Limited
24.   Preethi.MCognizant Technology Solutions
25.   Preyankha.BCSC Technologies India Private Limited
26.   Priyanga.V.SInfosys Limited
27.   Priyanka.VCognizant Technology Solutions
28.   Raja Rajeshwari. NCognizant Technology Solutions
29.   Revathy.DFinancial Software & Systems (P) Ltd
30.   Sanjitha .RInfosys Limited
31.   Shilpa Mary PhilpsWipro Limited
32.   Shanmuga Priya.SInfosys Limited
33.   Shivaranjani. BNetaxis IT Solutions PVT.Ltd
34.   Sneha.TCognizant Technology Solutions
35.   Sowntharya.TCognizant Technology Solutions
36.   Subangi.KKaar Technologies Pvt Ltd
37.   Subash.SInfosys Limited
38.   Tamilarasu.RHTC Global Services
39.   Venkateswarulu.KNivaSoft India Pvt Ltd
40.   Vidhya.TCognizant Technology Solutions
41.   Vikneshraju.S.J.Infosys Limited
S.No.Name of the student placedName of the Employer
1.       Abdul Rahman SCSC Technologies India Private Limited
2.       Akula Bindu PrathyushaWipro Limited
3.       Anjelin Lilly Jasmine PCognizant Technology Solutions
4.       Annapoorani VInfosys Limited
5.       Arunnath GWipro Limited
6.       Bala kavya.PCognizant Technology Solutions
7.       Charu Keerthy VSScope International
8.       Deivanai AScope International
9.       Dheepika. N.UInfosys Limited
10.   Gomati.MCognizant Technology Solutions
11.   Harish SGlobal Software Solution
12.   Hemamalini NInfosys Limited
13.   Hemathkumar KCognizant Technology Solutions
14.   Indhu MWipro Limited
15.   Indumathi.VXerox
16.   Kishore PRUST Global
17.   Komaladevi VCognizant Technology Solutions
18.   Mahudum Saban Aasiq SAZOHO Corporation Private Limited
19.   Manikandan RCognizant Technology Solutions
20.   Mohan VDHFL Sales and Services Limited
21.   Monika KBlue Whale Solution
22.   Nalinipreetha RCognizant Technology Solutions
23.   Nandhini ATCognizant Technology Solutions
24.   Narmatha Devi RWipro Limited
25.   Nisha RajanCognizant Technology Solutions
26.   Poornima MohapatraScope International
27.   Pravinkumar RZOHO Corporation Private Limited
28.   Priya darshini GRUST Global
29.   Raja Arulmozhi keerthana RCSC Technologies India Private Limited
30.   Rajeshwar Katoch k.SCGI Information Systems and Management Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
31.   Rajiv PZOHO Corporation Private Limited
32.   Sarath kumar SHCL
33.   Sruthi RL&T Infotech
34.   Surender SCognizant Technology Solutions
35.   VarshaZOHO Corporation Private Limited
36.   Vignesh .JTata Consultancy Services
37.   Vinu Priya.KL&T
38.   Yamini RInfosys Limited
39.   Yamuna MAricent
40.   Dilip Kumar.MKarvey Technologies
41.   Sivaprakash.RWipro Limited
42.   Venkatesan.SLogin Tech
University Ranks
2014-20182013-20172012-2016
S.NoNameRankCGPAPhoto
1RITU N LAL59.02
2GEETHA D S298.63
3HARINI J368.56
4NAGAPRIYA D438.49>
5RAJESWARI S458.47
S.NoNameRankCGPAPhoto
1Anu Priyam .M68.94
2Kirubhaakaran S298.58
3Priya .P298.58
4Logeswari J488.39
S.NoNameRankCGPAPhoto
1Dayashri.D258.79
2Subangi.K298.75
3Hemalatha.S428.62
Remarkable Achievements

R & D Funded Project

Dr.B.Murugeshwari HOD/IT received the funded research project entitled “A Qualitative Analysis into the Barriers for Policy Implementation & Creation of Employment Opportunities for Persons with Disabilities (PwD’s) Living in Rural Villages of Tiruvallur District, Tamilnadu” by Department of Science and Technology, Jan-2019.

Ph.D Awarded

Dr. M. Kandan have completed Ph.D on “Efficient Resource Allocation Techniques for Enhancing Qos Parameters In Cloud” in Anna University, July 2018.

Teconclave Competition

S.Gayathri ,P.M.Niveditha and J.Sathish sankar won First prize and best innovator award in Teconclave competition, Recruitment Analysis Council under the division of AICTE, New Delhi on 18-04-2018 under the guidance of Dr.B.Murugeshwari-HOD/IT.


Smart India Hackathon 2018

Meka Madhuvanti, Sivasubramanian, Sibi Narayanan, Krishna Sharma,Rakesh Kumar & Shreya Sharma won the cash prize Rs.25000 for Project Explore by Smart India Hackathon 2018 on 31.3.2018 under the guidance of Mr.Jagadishkumar,AP/IT.


Highest Salary Package

Ritu N Lal of Final year IT Department student was got offer in HSBC Global Technologies Pvt Ltd with highest salary package 7.1 Lakhs per annum.

Paper Presentation

Ms. Jeshima Firudouse, Ms. Priyadharshini, Ms. Mohanapriya won First Prize for best Paper at T.J.S Engineering College on 06-03-2018.


LEGO League India Regional Championship

Mr. P.Deivendren, Associate Professor, participated as a jury member in JR. First LEGO league India regional championship 2017-18 on 03 February 2018 at The Velammal International School.


Patent

S.NoName of StaffTypeTitlePatent No
1Dr. B. MurugeshwariPatentAn Innovative Computerized Braille Language Speech Assistance for Visually Impaired Persons41025929

Infosys Award

S.NoFaculty NameOrganizationName of the Award
1Mr.D.L.K.Vijai BharathInfosysSilver Medal for Inspire Campus Connect Faculty Excellence Award.
2Mr.N.Jagadish KumarInfosysSilver Medal for Inspire Campus Connect Faculty Excellence Award.
3Ms.S.SivagmaiInfosysSilver Medal for Inspire Campus Connect Faculty Excellence Award.
4Ms.P.SaialajaInfosysBronze Medal for Inspire Campus Connect Faculty Excellence Award.

World Youth Federation

Mr. Kirubhakaaran, Mr.Vishwanth Vignesh Receives Abdul Kalam Award by World Youth Federation on 15.02.2016.


Students Publication
Hidden content
Faculty Participation/Presentation/Publication
2018-192017-182016-172015-16
S. No.Name of the StaffName of the ConferenceTitle of the Program/Presentation/PublicationDateOrganized by/Name of the Journal
1Dr.M.KandanInternational Conference on Artificial Intelligence, Smart Grid and Smart City ApplicationOptimum Resource Allocation Techniques for Enhancing Quality of Service Parameters in CloudAccepted for publicationSpringer Proceeding
2Dr. B. MurugeshwariInternational Conference on Data Mining, Knowledge Management Process and RepresentationPreservation of Privacy with Multiple Custodians in Data Mining06-10-18 Research Foundation, Singapore
3D.L.K VijaybharrathInternational Conference on Cognitive IoT with Big Data and CloudIoT Based Smart Garbage Collecting System and ML Enabled Robotic Segregation System/ Presentation25-10-18 and 26-10-18School of Computing Sciences in association with Machine Intelligence and Data Analysis Research Centre
4N. Jagadish KumarCognitive IoT with Big Data and CloudIoT Based Smart Garbage Collecting System and ML Enabled Robotic Segregation System/ Presentation25-10-18 and 26-10-18School of Computing Sciences in association with Machine Intelligence and Data Analysis Research Centre
S.No.Name of the FacultyTitle of the PaperName of the JournalCitation
1Dr.B.MurugeshwariAn IOT Technology based instrumentation for data acquisition during under water marine exploration.International Journal of Engineering Technology10/1/2017 e ISSN 2249-5126, p ISSN 2319-8613
2Dr.B.MurugeshwariClassification using Bayesian technique for medical domainAsian Journal of Computer Science12/1/2017 ISSN 2249-5126
3Dr.B.MurugeshwariMonitoring of diabetes in children based on Internet of ThingsElysium Journal of Engineering Research and Management3/1/2018 ISSN 2347-4408
4Dr.M.SuchithraMonitoring Of Agricultural Crops using Cloud and IOT with sensor data validationThe International Journal of Innovative Research in science, Engineering and Technology (IJIRSET)3/1/2018 ISSN : 2319-8753
5Dr.M.SuchithraPrediction of Dengue Risk Index in a Region using GPS Based on Dengue Fever RecordedThe International Journal of Innovative Research in science, Engineering and Technology (IJIRSET)3/1/2018 ISSN :2319-8753 /
6Dr.M.SuchithraDiscovery of efficient non-functional QoS requirements based Medical Web services using Model Driven Architecture Journal of Medical Imaging and Health Informatics, American Scientific Publishers (U S) 6/1/2017 ISSN:2156-7026
7Mr.P.DeivendranScalability Assurance Process in Replication and Migration Using Cloud SimulatorInternational Journal of  Virtual Organization (Scopus &UGC)12/1/2017 14709503/17415225
8Mr.P.DeivendranDetecting Malicious webpages in Real timeInternational Journal of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering and Technology (IJIRSET)3/18/2019 ISSN : 2319-8753 /
9Mr.P.DeivendranPersonalized Smart mirror using AI, and Rasberry PiInternational Journal of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering and Technology 3/18/2019 ISSN (Online): 2319-8753
10Mr.P.DeivendranScalability in dynamic performance and utilization techniques in scalable cloud computingJournal of2018
11Ms.B.HemaAn advanced security integrated authentication system for net bankingInternational Journal of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering and TechnologyMar-18
12Ms.B.HemaStratifying Cancer Patients based on Multiple kernel learning and dimensionality deductionInternational Journal Of Modern Communication Technologies
13Mr. D.L.K. Vijai BharrathRating prediction using review texts with underlying sentimentsInternational Journal of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering and Technology3/1/2018 ISSN (Online): 2319-8753 / ISSN (Print): 2347-6710
14Mr. D.L.K. Vijai BharrathHeath CPS -health care cyber physical system assisted by cloud and big dataElysium Journal of Engineering Research and management3/1/2018 ISSN 2347-4408
15Ms.P.SailajaPersonal Web Revalidation by context and content keywords with relevance feedbackInternational Journal of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering and Technology (IJIRSET)3/1/2018 ISSN (Online): 2319-8753 / ISSN (Print): 2347-6710
16Ms.P.SailajaFraud Detection In Health Care Insurance Sector Using Data MiningInternational Journal of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering and Technology (IJIRSET)3/1/2018 ISSN (Online): 2319-8753 / ISSN (Print): 2347-6710
17Ms.S.SivagamiSpatial Prediction of Landslides Using Time Series Analysis and Support Vector MachineInternational Journal of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering and Technology 3/1/2018 ISSN (Online): 2319-8753 / ISSN (Print): 2347-6710
18Ms.S.SivagamiFine-Grained Two-Factor Protection Mechanism for Data Sharing in Cloud StorageInternational Journal of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering and Technology 3/1/2018 ISSN (Online): 2319-8753 / ISSN (Print): 2347-6710
19Mr.N.Jagadish KumarSentiment Analysis of Twitter PostsInternational Journal of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering and Technology 3/1/2018 ISSN (Online): 2319-8753 / ISSN (Print): 2347-6710
20Mr.N.Jagadish KumarAnalyzing and mapping welfare schemes for prisoners after their prison periodInternational Journal of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering and Technology (IJIRSET)3/1/2018 ISSN (Online): 2319-8753 / ISSN (Print): 2347-6710
21Mr.Ashwin SavioAn energy efficient algorithm in an improved software defined wireless sensor networkInternational Journal of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering and Technology 3/1/2018 ISSN (Online): 2319-8753 / ISSN (Print): 2347-6710
S.NoName of the FacultyTitle of the PaperName of the JournalCitation
1Dr.B.MurugeshwariRule Based Privacy Preservation Method for Medical Data SetsMiddle East Journal of Scientific Research7/1/2016 ISSN 2347-4408
2Dr.B.MurugeshwariAn Efficient MChord based Authentication for Vehicular Ad-Hoc networksMiddle East Journal of Scientific Research7/1/2016ISSN 2321-0850
3Dr.B.MurugeshwariAn Improved Classification using Bayesian technique for medical domainAsian Journal of Computer Science9/1/2016 ISSN 2321-0850
S.NoName of the FacultyTitle of the PaperName of the JournalCitation
1Dr.B.MurugeshwariPredicting the Risk of Diabetes Mellitusby Association Rule Summarization TechniqueInternational Journal of Scientific Research in Science, Engineering and Technology IJSRSET3/1/2016 Vol 2 Issue 3
2Dr.B.MurugeshwariA Scalable Online Dynamic Mointoring SystemInternational Journal of Computer Science & Technology in Contemporary Research IJCRCST3/1/2016 e-ISSN: 2395-5325
3Mrs.M.SuchithraEfficient Web Service Selection Methodlogy Based on Quality of Experience.International Journal of Computer Science & Technology in Contemporary Research2015 ISSN :0974-5645
4Mrs.M.SuchithraNon Functional QoS Criterion Based Web Service Ranking.Springer Series, Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing2015 ISBN:978-81-322-2672-7
5Mrs.M.SuchithraEnhanced Web Service Ranking Approach Based On Non- Functional QoS Criterion with User PreferenceInternational Journal of Technology and Engineering System2015 ISSN:  0976-1345
6Mrs.M.SuchithraA Survey On Different Web Service Discovery TechniquesIndian Journal of Science & TechnologyVol 8 8/1/2015
7Mrs.M.SuchithraWeb Service Ranking Using Non Functional QoS PropertiesIndian Journal of Applied Research11/1/2015 ISSN : 2249-555X
8Mr.P.DeivendranScalability services in cloud computing using IOSJournal of Computer Science2015 ISSN (Online): 15493636-6895
9Mrs.B.HemaConstraint Based Automatic Destruction of Data in Cloud ComputingInternational Journal of Computer Science & Technology in Contemporary Research (IJCRCST)3/1/2016 Volume 2
10Mr.P.DeivendranWormable Attack Detection in wireless NetworksThe International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication EngineeringVolume 3 3/1/2016
11Mr.D.L.K.VijaiBharathDetection of Glucose Level in Human BodyInternational Journal of Computer Science & Technology in Contemporary Research ( IJCRCST)Volume 4 3/1/2016
12Mr.D.L.K.VijaiBharathBig Data Management in cloud ComputingInternational Journal of Computer Science & Technology in Contemporary ResearchVolume 2
13Mr.D.L.K.VijaiBharathPrivacy Preserving in Health RecordsInternational Journal of Computer Science & Technology in Contemporary Research (IJCRCST)Volume 4 3/1/2016
14Ms.M.RajeswariEffective Classification of Text & Improving Learning ExperienceThe International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering IJIRCCEVolume 2 3/1/2016
15Ms.R.RajeswariBlock Level Encryption for Avoidance of Duplication in Large file SystemThe International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering IJIRCCEVolume 2 3/1/2016
16Mr.S. JegadeesanEfficient Privacy Preservation Techniques for Maintaining Health care Records using Big DataInternational Journal of Computer Science & Technology in Contemporary Research ( IJCRCST)Volume 2 3/1/2016
17Ms.P.SailajaAchieving Query Optimization of Enchanced Parallel Processing in CloudInternational Journal of Scientific Research in Science, Engineering and Technology IJSRSET.Volume 2 3/1/2016
18Ms.P.SailajaRetrieving Missing Data Based on Key LevelsInternational Journal of Computer Science & Technology in Contemporary Research IJCRCSTVolume 2 3/1/2016
19Ms.S.SivagamiSmart Health care System Implemented Using IoTInternational Journal of Scientific Research in Science, Engineering and Technology IJSRSET.Vol 2 3/1/2016
20Ms.S.SivagamiIncremental & Iterative Map Reduce for Mining Evolving the Bigdata in Banking SystemInternational Journal of Computer Science & Technology in Contemporary Research(IJCRCST)Vol 2 3/1/2016
21Ms.Linda AliceEnchancing Security by Identification of Provenance Forgery & Packet Drop Attacks in Wireless Sensor Networks.International Journal of Computer Science & Technology in Contemporary Research ( IJCRCST)Vol 2 8/1/2016
22Mr.N.Jagadish KumarSurvey on Sentiment AnalysisInternational Journal of Computer Science & Technology in Contemporary Research (IJCRCST)Vol 8 4/1/2016
Student Participation/Presentation/Publication
2018-192017-182016-172015-16

Awards/Prizes Won

S NoStudent NameEventEvent OrganizerDatePrizes Won/ Award
1Aravindh. RShipwreckSymposium/ Meenakshi Sundararajan Engg College, Chennai15-09-18I Prize
2Aravindh.RMission ImpossibleSymposium/ Meenakshi Sundararajan Engg College, Chennai12/9/2018III Prize
3Aravindh.RShipwreckSymposium/ Easwari Engg College, Chennai11/9/2018III Prize
4G.Shyaam KannaDiy TechSymposium/ SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai07-09-18 to 08-09-18I Prize
5Aravindh. RDiy TechSymposium/ SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai07-09-18 to 08-09-18I Prize

Participation within the State

S NoStudent NameEventEvent OrganizerDatePrizes Won/ Award
1Aravindh.RIdea Competition-Speech CompetitionS.A. Engineering College19-09-18Participation
2GodwinIdea Competition-Speech CompetitionS.A. Engineering College19-09-18Participation
3M.Kamala KannanIdea Competition-Speech CompetitionS.A. Engineering College19-09-18Participation
4kousalya RIdea Competition-Speech CompetitionS.A. Engineering College19-09-18Participation
5Aravindh. RBlock and TackleSymposium/ Meenakshi Sundararajan Engg College, Chennai15-09-18Participation
6Aravindh. RBug BustersSymposium/ Meenakshi Sundararajan Engg College, Chennai12/9/2018Participation
7Aravindh.RStark Expo, Mini Makeathon, Circuit Debugging, Code Wars and Batsman Vs SupermanEaswari Engg College, Chennai11/9/2018Participation
8Aravindh.RPaper PresentationEaswari Engg College, Chennai11/9/2018Participation
9G.Shyaam KannaImage Security, Shipwreck and Gadget CriticSymposium/ SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai07-09-18 to 08-09-18Participation
10Gangadharan. K.GGadget Critic and Diy TechSymposium/ SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai07-09-18 to 08-09-18Participation
11A. CharanImage Security, Diy Tech and Gadget CriticSymposium/ SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai07-09-18 to 08-09-18Participation
12Aravindh.RShip Wreck, Image Security and Gadget CriticSymposium/ SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai07-09-18 to 08-09-18Participation
13Ms.Srimathi, Ms.Janani, Mr. Deepak kumarFLOESymposium/ Velammal Engineering College, Chennai18-08-18Participation
14Tamilarasi. A, J.M. Ansu , G.PreethiFLOESymposium/ Velammal Engineering College, Chennai18-08-18Participation
15G.Shyaam KannaWeb Designing, Calcwiz and Code huntSymposium/ Velammal Engineering College, Chennai18-08-18Participation
16G.Shyaam Kanna , Kalaivanan.SFloeSymposium/ Velammal Engineering College, Chennai18-08-18Participation
17Gangadharan.K.GFloe and BlistrolicSymposium/ Velammal Engineering College, Chennai18-08-18Participation
18Chandrasekar Gangadharan.K.GSpark-IT-UPSymposium/ Velammal Engineering College, Chennai18-08-18Participation
19Charan.A Gangadharan.K.GFiery HuntSymposium/ Velammal Engineering College, Chennai18-08-18Participation
20Charan.AFloe and Blistrolic (Gaming)Symposium/ Velammal Engineering College, Chennai18-08-18Participation
21Aravindh, Charan.A ManiSpark-IT-UPSymposium/ Velammal Engineering College, Chennai18-08-18Participation
22Aravindh.RDefrost, Quiz and GamingSymposium/ Velammal Engineering College18-08-18Participation
23M.Kamala KannanFDP on Android APP DevelopmentSpan Technology Services16-08-18 & 17-08-18Participation
24S.VenkateshFDP on Android APP DevelopmentSpan Technology Services16-08-18 & 17-08-18Participation
25Livin FeneyaFDP on Android APP DevelopmentSpan Technology Services16-08-18 & 17-08-18Participation
26GodwinFDP on Android APP DevelopmentSpan Technology Services16-08-18 & 17-08-18Participation
27Sanjai.GFDP on Android APP DevelopmentSpan Technology Services16-08-18 & 17-08-18Participation
28Kanagapriya.MFDP on Android APP DevelopmentSpan Technology Services16-08-18 & 17-08-18Participation
29Amreen FarzanaFDP on Android APP DevelopmentSpan Technology Services16-08-18 & 17-08-18Participation
30Vani PriyaFDP on Android APP DevelopmentSpan Technology Services16-08-18 & 17-08-18Participation
31G.Shyaam KannaData Analytics and Machine LearningWorkshop / Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design & Manufacturing, Kancheepuram 18-06-18 to 22.06.18Participation

Awards/Prizes Won

S NoStudent NameEventEvent OrganizerDatePrizes Won/ Award
1M.PavithraCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai 25-04-2018Best Team Player of the month
2M.S.Gayathri
Sathish
sankarNivedhita
Tamilnadu Engineers ConclaveAnna University, Chennai18-04-2018I Prize
3Meka MaduvantiSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engg, Bhuvaneswar30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Won Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
4SivaSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engg, Bhuvaneswar30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Won Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
subramanianSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engg, Bhuvaneswar30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Won Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
5Sibi NarayananSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engg, Bhuvaneswar30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Won Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
6Krishna SharmaSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engg, Bhuvaneswar30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Won Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
7Rakesh KumarSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engg, Bhuvaneswar30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Won Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
8Shreya SharmaSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engg, Bhuvaneswar30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Won Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
9Jeshima Firdouse
MohanaPriya
Priyadharshini
AdzapT.J.S Engineering College6/3/2018I Prize
10Jeshima FirudousePaper PresentationT.J.S Engineering College6/3/2018II Prize
11Sangeeth ChennaCode RelayVelammal College of Engineering and Technology2/3/2018II Prize
12M.PavithraProject DisplayRajalakshmi Engineering College26-02-2018I Prize
13Suganya.N
Abirami.S
Roshini
Laminashini
Project Expo
District Level Skill Summit
Shri Nallazhagu Nadar Polytechnic11/10/2017I Prize

Participation within the State

S NoStudent NameEventEvent OrganizerDatePrizes Won/ Award
1.       M. PavithraCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai25-04-2018Best Team Player
2.     Jeshima FirudouseTamilnadu Engineers ConclaveAnna University, Chennai21-04-2018Participated
3.       M.PavithraCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
4.       M.S. PavithraCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
5.       Shivani.SCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
6.       M.S. GayathriCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
7.       Jeshima FirudouseCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
8.       Varshithaa.BCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
9.       Anjali.KCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
10.   Anusha.PCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
11.   Venati RachanaCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
12.   Nidhi SharmaCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
13.   RubanrajCognizant –Student ClubCTS, ChennaiCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
14.   Udayakumar.SCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
15.   SaihariprasathCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
16.   Sangeeth ChenaCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
17.   Ishwaraya.SCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
18.   Santhosh.SCognizant –Student ClubCTS, Chennai17-03-2018Participated
19.   O.Deli ChaitanyaProject CompetitionVelammal College of Engineering and Technology, Madurai16-03-2018Participated
20.   Jeshima FirudouseWeb DesigningT.J.S Engineering College, Chennai6/3/2018Participated
21.   Sangeeth Chenna
Naveen
Paper PresentationVelammal College of Engineering and Technology2/3/2018Participated
22.   Shyam Kanna.GCode DebuggingPanimalar Engineering College, Chennai28-02-2018Participated
23.   O.Delli ChaithanyaMobile App DevelopmentPanimalar Institute of Technology, Chennai21-02-2018Participated
24.   O.Delli ChaithanyaWeb DesignPanimalar Institute of Technology, Chennai21-02-2018Participated
25.   D.GayathriWeb DesignPanimalar Institute of Technology, Chennai21-02-2018Participated
26.   D.GayathriDebuggingPanimalar Institute of Technology, Chennai21-02-2018Participated
27.   K.Meka MadhuvanthiIELTSBritish Council, Chennai23-12-2017 To 17-02-2018Participated
28.   D.GayathriDebuggingMadras Institute of Technology, Chennai9/2/2018 To 11/2/2018Participated
29.   Laminashini.RProject ContestVelammal College of Engineering and Technology, Madurai9/2/2018Participated
30.   K.Meka MadhuvanthiWorkshopIIT-M, Chennai10/1/2018Participated
31.   Krishna Sharma.S
Shreya Sharma.S
Akshaya.
Project Expo
District Level Skill Summit
Shri Nallazhagu Nadar Polytechnic, Chennai11/10/2017Participated
32.   M..PavithraProject Expo-PariyojanaS.R.M University Vadapalani23-09-2017Participated
33.   Seethalakshmi.CodingSRM Valliammai Engineering College, Chennai23-09-2017Participated
34.   Pavithra NandhiniCodingSRM Valliammai Engineering College, Chennai23-09-2017Participated
35.   TharaniCodingSRM Valliammai Engineering College, Chennai23-09-2017Participated
36.   Seethalakshmi.DebuggingSRM Valliammai Engineering College, Chennai23-09-2017Participated
37.   Pavithra NandhiniDebuggingSRM Valliammai Engineering College, Chennai23-09-2017Participated
38.   TharaniDebuggingSRM Valliammai Engineering College, Chennai23-09-2017Participated
39.   M..PavithraProject Design ContestBannari Amman Institute of Technology, Erode7/9/2017 To 9/9/2017Participated
40.   Varshithaa.BProject Design ContestBannari Amman Institute of Technology, Erode7/9/2017 To 9/9/2017Participated
41.   Anusha
Anjali.K
Project Design ContestBannari Amman Institute of Technology, Erode7/9/2017 To 9/9/2017Participated
42.   M.S.Gayathri
Indhuja
Priyanka.K
Project Design ContestBannari Amman Institute of Technology, Erode7/9/2017 To 9/9/2017Participated
43.   Ventai Rachana
Nidhi Sharma
Project Design ContestBannari Amman Institute of Technology, Erode7/9/2017 To 9/9/2017Participated
44.   A.Anjiline SwethaCodingVelammal Engineering College, Chennai12/8/2017Participated
45.   V.DeepaCodingVelammal Engineering College, Chennai12/8/2017Participated
46.   R.KousalyaCodingVelammal Engineering College, Chennai12/8/2017Participated
47.   Girish KumarDebuggingVelammal Engineering College, Chennai12/8/2017Participated
48.   O.Delli ChaitanyaCIN COUTVelammal Engineering College, Chennai12/8/2017Participated
49.   O.Delli ChaitanyaBingoVelammal Engineering College, Chennai12/8/2017Participated
50.   O.Delli ChaitanyaCave DwellerVelammal Engineering College, Chennai12/8/2017Participated
51.   Delli ChaitanyaWeb DesignVelammal Engineering College, Chennai12/8/2017Participated
52.   Akash.VDebuggingVelammal Engineering College, Chennai12/8/2017Participated
53.   .J.RoshiniWorkshopVellore Institute of Technology, Chennai5/8/2017Participated
54.   S.AbiramiWorkshopVellore Institute of Technology, Chennai5/8/2017Participated
55.   R.LaminashiniWorkshopVellore Institute of Technology, Chennai5/8/2017Participated
56.   Shyaam KannaWorkshopWikitechy & Microsoft Research Community Group, Chennai30-07-2017Participated
57.   D. S. GeethaNCRTIT’17Adhiparasakthi Engineering College, Melmaruvathur23-03-2017Participated
58.   LaminashiniHackathonNeyces Technologies, Chennai23-07-2017Participated
59.   S.Girish KumarWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai7/7/2017Participated
60.   K.ChonaliWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai7/7/2017Participated
61.   S.KeerthanaWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai7/7/2017Participated
62.   Soniya.K.CWorkshopCode bind Technologies, Chennai, 18-06-2017Participated
63.   Shyaam KannaWorkshopGtek Technos Solution PVT LTD, Chennai16-06-2017Participated
64.   Rajkumar BabuWorkshopCode bind Technologies, Chennai15-06-2017Participated
65.   J. Vinitha KumariWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
66.   M. Thansil NishaWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
67.   Suganya NInternshipBreathe Electronics Chennai05-06-2017 to 13-06-2017Participated
68.   R. Ajith Saran RajWorkshopAcademia Scientist an Indian Research Community Group5/6/2017Participated
69.   T.D. TejaswaniWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
70.   U. ElavarasanWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
71.   S. SivasubramanianWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
72.   S. Rakesh kumarWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
73.   O. DellichaithanyaWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
74.   R. KousalyaWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
75.   R. TharaniWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
76.   D. GayathiriWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
77.   V. DeepaWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
78.   P. SanjayWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
79.   S. Rakesh KhannaWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated
80.   Sibi SharanyanWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai6/6/2017Participated

Participation outside the State

S NoStudent NameEventEvent OrganizerDatePrizes Won/ Award
1Meka MadhuvantiSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engineering, Bhuvaneswar30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Won Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
2Siva subramanianSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engineering, Bhuvaneswar30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Won Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
3Sibi NarayananSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engineering, BhuvaneswarWon Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
4Krishna SharmaSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engineering, BhuvaneswarWon Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
5Rakesh KumarSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engineering, BhuvaneswarWon Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
6Shreya SharmaSmart India Hackthon’18C.V Raman College of Engineering, BhuvaneswarWon Jury Prize of Rs 25,000
7SoniyaSmart India Hackthon’18Sagar College of Research and Technology, Bhopal30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Participated
8Yovan Shan AustinSmart India Hackthon’18Sagar College of Research and Technology, Bhopal30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Participated
9Satish SankarSmart India Hackthon’18Sagar College of Research and Technology, Bhopal30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Participated
10M.S.PavithraSmart India Hackthon’18Sagar College of Research and Technology, Bhopal30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Participated
11M.S.GayathriSmart India Hackthon’18Sagar College of Research and Technology, Bhopal30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Participated
12NivedhithaSmart India Hackthon’18Sagar College of Research and Technology, Bhopal30-03-2018 & 31-03-2018Participated

Awards/Prizes Won

S NoStudent NameEventEvent OrganizerDatePrizes Won/ Award
1M..PavithraProject EXPOPanimalar Institute of Technology25-02-2017II Prize
2Umadevi PrathibaPaper PresentationJerusalem Engineering College26-09-2016II Prize
3Harini.J TamilSelviTypo-o-Thon (Coding)RMK Engineering College26-09-2016II Prize

Participation within the State

S NoStudent NameEventEvent OrganizerDatePrizes Won/ Award
1.               Varshithaa BPaper PresentationSree Sastha College of Engineering30-03-2017Participated
2.          Gayathri.M.SProject CompetitionS.S.N Engineering College, Chennai24-03-2017Participated
3.          Varshithaa BProject CompetitionS.S.N Engineering College, Chennai24-03-2017Participated
4.          Rinu Sai Krishnan.PWorkshopVIT University, Chennai11/3/2017Participated
5.          S. HemanathanPaper PresentationDr.Mahalingam College of Engineeing and Technology10/3/2017Participated
6.          Pavithra.M.SPaper PresentationAgni College of Technolog4/3/2017Participated
7.          Gayathri.M.SProject CompetitionMadras Institute of Technology, Chennai, Tamilnadu4/3/2017Participated
8.          Gayathri.M.SWorkshopMadras Institute of Technology, Chennai, Tamilnadu3/3/2017Participated
9.          Jeshima Firudouse.RQuizT.J.S Engineering College18-02-2017Participated
10.      Ms. D. S. GeethaGyan Mitra’17Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi17-02-2017 & 18-02-2017Participated
11.      Gayathri.M.SDr.Kalam Young Achiever AwardWorld Youth Federation, Chennai Tamilnadu15-02-2017Participated
12.      Rishabh.MWorkshopGtek technos solution pvt ltd29-01-2017Participated
13.      Sandhiya.MWorkshopMicrosoft Reasearch Community12/1/2017Participated
14.      Niveditha.P.MWorkshopMicrosoft Reasearch Community4/1/2017Participated
15.      Seethalakshmi.KWorkshopMicrosoft Reasearch Community4/1/2017Participated
16.      N. ParthibanPinnacleSRM – Easwari Engineering College31-01-2017Participated
17.      A.V.TharaniWorkshopMicrosoft Reasearch Community28-12-2016Participated
18.      K.PriyankaWorkshopMicrosoft Reasearch Community28-12-2016Participated
19.      Indhuja.PWorkshopUniq Technologies10/12/2016Participated
20.      Vallavi.RWorkshopInternational science and Research Organization28-11-2016Participated
21.      Priyadharshini.JWorkshopInternational science and Research Organization28-11-2016Participated
22.      Mohanapriya.MWorkshopInternational science and Research Organization28-11-2016Participated
23.      Anusha.PWorkshopInternational science and Research Organization28-11-2016Participated
24.      Anjali.kWorkshopInternational science and Research Organization28-11-2016Participated
25.      Nidhi SharmaWorkshopInternational science and Research Organization28-11-2016Participated
26.      Soniya.K.CWorkshopInternational science and Research Organization28-11-2016Participated
27.      R.Jeshima FirdouseWorkshopInternational science and Research Organization28-11-2016Participated
28.      R.Pavithra NandhiniWorkshopInternational science and Research Organization28-11-2016Participated
29.      Udhayakumar.SWorkshopInternational Science and Research Organization22-11-2016Participated
30.      Rinu Sai Krishana.PWorkshopInternational Science and Research Organization22-11-2016Participated
31.      Gayathri.M.SWorkshopInternational Science and Research Organization22-11-2016Participated
32.      Pavithra.M.SWorkshopInternational Science and Research Organization22-11-2016Participated
33.      Sai hari prasathWorkshopInternational Science and Research Organization22-11-2016Participated
34.      Varshithaa.BWorkshopInternational Science and Research Organization22-11-2016Participated
35.      Indumathi.SWorkshopInternational Science and Research Organization22-11-2016Participated
36.      Vinothini.AWorkshopInternational Science and Research Organization22-11-2016Participated
37.      Gnaneshwari.VWorkshopInternational Science and Research Organization22-11-2016Participated
38.      Pavithra.MWorkshopInternational Science and Research Organization22-11-2016Participated
39.      Gayathri.M.STrainingKaashiv Infotech , Chennai, Tamilnadu18-11-2016 To 22-11-2016Participated
40.      G.ShivaniWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai1/11/2016Participated
41.      R.Jeshima FirdouseWorkshopSSN College of Engineering, Chennai9/9/2016Participated
42.      Nidhi Sharma.sWorkshopSSN College of Engineering, Chennai9/9/2016Participated
43.      Vallavi.RWorkshopSSN College of Engineering, Chennai9/9/2016Participated
44.      Rinu Sai Krishna.PWorkshopAgni College of Engineering, Chennai6/8/2016Participated
45.      Soniya.KWorkshopAgni College of Engineering, Chennai6/8/2016Participated
46.      Krishna Sai.BWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai17-06-2016Participated
47.      Yuvaraj.SWorkshopUniq Technologies, Chennai17-06-2016Participated

Participation outside the State

S NoStudent NameEventEvent OrganizerDatePrizes Won/ Award
1Charulatha.KSmart India Hackthon’17J.S.S Academy of Technical Education, Noida28-03-2017 To 03-04-2017Participated
2Nandhini.KSmart India Hackthon’17J.S.S Academy of Technical Education, Noida28-03-2017 To 03-04-2017Participated
3Parthiban.NSmart India Hackthon’17J.S.S Academy of Technical Education, Noida28-03-2017 To 03-04-2017Participated
4TamilselviSmart India Hackthon’17J.S.S Academy of Technical Education, Noida28-03-2017 To 03-04-201728-03-2017 To 03-04-2017Participated
5NandhakumarSmart India Hackthon’17J.S.S Academy of Technical Education, Noida28-03-2017 To 03-04-2017Participated
6Jesu JopinSmart India Hackthon’17J.S.S Academy of Technical Education, Noida28-03-2017 To 03-04-2017Participated
7Viswanth VigneshSmart India Hackthon’17J.S.S Academy of Technical Education, Noida28-03-2017 To 03-04-2017Participated
8Harini.JSmart India Hackthon’17J.S.S Academy of Technical Education, Noida28-03-2017 To 03-04-2017Participated

Awards/Prizes Won

S NoStudent NameEventEvent OrganizerDatePrizes Won/ Award
1DineshSymposium-sherlockEswari Engineering College29-03-2016III Prize
2G. LekhasriMobile AppathonPark College of Engineering and Technology23-03-2016
24-03-2016
I Prize
3Rabiya banuMobile AppathonPark College of Engineering and Technology23-03-2016
24-03-2016
I Prize
4DevadharshiniMobile AppathonPark College of Engineering and Technology23-03-2016
24-03-2016
I Prize
5Logeshwari.JMobile AppathonPark College of Engineering and Technology23-03-2016
24-03-2016
III Prize
6Uthraa.SMobile AppathonPark College of Engineering and Technology23-03-2016
24-03-2016
III Prize
7MakdoomaProject ExpoVelammal College of Engineering and Technology21-03-2016II Prize
8Geetha.D.SProject ExpoVelammal College of Engineering and Technology21-03-2016II Prize
9AnuprashikaProject ExpoVelammal College of Engineering and Technology21-03-2016II Prize
10KriubaharanProject ExpoChennai Institute of Technology4/3/2016II Prize
11Vishwanth vigneshProject ExpoChennai Institute of Technology4/3/2016II Prize
12V.KushmithaProject ExpoVelammal Institute of Technology26-02-2016
27-02-2016
II Prize
13Anupriyam.MProject ExpoVelammal Institute of Technology26-02-2016
27-02-2016
II Prize
14Vishwanth VigneshProjectWorld Youth Federation15.02.2016Dr. Kalam Young Achiever Award
15KirubhakaranProjectWorld Youth Federation15.02.2016Dr. Kalam Young Achiever Award
16Nithya.DDebuggingGojan School of business and Technology29-09-2015II Prize
17Kushmitha.VPaper PresentationShri Venkateswara College of Engineering4/9/2015II Prize
18AnupriyamPaper PresentationShri Venkateswara College of Engineering4/9/2015II Prize
19Priya.PDebuggingD.M.I College of Engineering3/9/2015I Prize
20Dinesh .D
Selva Vinayagam
Paper PresentationJ.N.N Institute of Engineering10/7/2015III Prize

Participation within the State

S NoStudent NameEventEvent OrganizerDatePrizes Won/ Award
1.       M.JeevithaNational Conference-IASETBannari Amman Institute of Technology30-03-2016Presented
2.       Shanmuga Sundaram.RQuizEswari Engineering College, Chennai29-03-2016Participated
3.       Shanmuga Sundaram.RConnection
4.       Shanmuga Sundaram.RRazzmdzz
5.       Dilli Babu.GQuiz
6.       Dilli Babu.GConnection
7.       Dilli Babu.GRazzmdzz
8.       Krishna Sai.BQuiz
9.       Krishna Sai.BConnection
10.   Krishna Sai.BRazzmdzz
11.   M..PavithraConnectionsMadras Institute of Technology, Chennai26-03-2016Participated
&
27-03-2016
12.   Jeshima Firudouse.RRobo RaceEaswari Engineering College, Chennai23-03-2016Participated
13.   Jeshima Firudouse.RTechnical Quiz
14.   Rinu Sai Krishnan.PAdventure
15.   Rinu Sai Krishnan.PTechnical Quiz
16.   SivgamiProject EXPOVelammal college of Engineering and Technology Madurai21-03-2016Participated
17.   Raajan.S
18.   Nanda Kumar
19.   Aravind Iyer
20.   Sudhakaran
21.   Santosh Kumar
22.   Suresh krishna
23.   Jeshima Firudouse.RPuzzle solvingJeppiaar Institute of Technology, Chennai15-03-2016Participated
24.   Jeshima Firudouse.RQuizJeppiaar Institute of Technology, Chennai15-03-2016Participated
25.   Jeshima Firudouse.RDebugging
26.   Jeshima Firudouse.RWeb Designing
27.   Vasantha PriyaProject ManiaVelammal Institute of Technology, Chennai5/3/2016Participated
28.   Rubasri
29.   Sakthi Sri.L.KAndro Jet
30.   Logeswari
31.   Vishwanth VigneshProjectWorld Youth Federation,15-02-2016Dr. Kalam Young Achiever Award
32.   Kirubhakaran.SChennai
33.   V.KushmithaProject EXPOVelammal College of Engineering and Technology, Madurai11/2/2016Participated
34.   Anupriyam.M
35.   Rubasri.V
36.   Angelin Nivedha.D
37.   Dansey Richie Pauline.R
38.   Uthraa.S
39.   Logeswari.J
40.   Shanmuga Sundaram
41.   Kirubakaran
42.   Vishwanth Vignesh
43.   J.LogeswariPaper PresentationSt.Peter’s College of Engineering and Technology Chennai30-09-2015Participated
44.   L.K.SakthisriWorkshopBannari Amman Institute of Technology Chennai19-09-2015,Participated
20-09-2015
45.   S.UthraaDebuggingGojan School of Business and Technology Chennai12/9/2015Participated
46.   S.UthraaPower Play
47.   AnupriyamQuizShri Venkateswara College of Engineering Chennai4/9/2015Participated
48.   AnupriyamDebugging
49.   Anupriyam.MNational ConferenceVeltech Hightech Dr.R.R.S.R.R Engg College Chennai2/9/2015Presented
50.   Kushmitha
51.   J.LogeswariQuizVelammal Engineerring College Chennai29-08-2015Participated
52.   KushmithaNational ConferenceVeltech Hightech Dr.R.R.S.R.R Engg College Chennai28-08-2015Presented
53.   Anupriyam.M
54.   Priya.PWorkshopVellore Institute of Technology Chennai11/7/2015Participated

Our Recruiters

Top